NO. 1 – FINANCE COMMITTEE

2ND TUESDAY – 8:30 AM

SANDY PAGANO
KEN MILLER
LAURIE CRANE
NICK DEMING
STEVE GROAT

  1. COUNTY TREASURER
    • TAX ADVERTISING
    • CONTINGENCY FUND PROJECTS
    • COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    • LIABILITY & CASUALTY RESERVE FUND
    • UNCOLLECTED INSURANCE
    • JUDGMENT & CLAIMS
    • EXPENSES ON ACQUIRED PROPERTY
    • HOSPITAL & MEDICAL INSURANCE
    • SERIAL BOND
    • LIBRARY
  2. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  3. REAL PROPERTY TAX
  4. COUNTY AUDITOR
  5. COUNTY PURCHASING

NO. 2 – PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

TUESDAY – 8:30 AM

CHUCK VERKEY
LAURIE CRANE
ANTHONY VERNO
NICK DEMING
MIKE KOLCZYNSKI

  1. SHERIFF
    • STOP DWI
  2. PROBATION
  3. DISTRICT ATTORNEY
    • ANIMAL ABUSE INVESTIGATIONS
    • GRAND JURY
    • CRIME VICTIMS’ BOARD
  4. PUBLIC DEFENDER
  5. LEGAL DEFENSE OF INDIGENTS
  6. EMERGENCY MGMTSERVICES
    • E-911
    • ALS
    • EMERG. MED. SERV
    • MUTUAL AID
  7. CORONER
  8. PRE-TRIAL SERVICES
  9. JUSTICE COURT

NO. 3- PUBLIC WORKS COMMITTEE

WEDNESDAY – 8:30 AM

KEN MILLER
MIKE KOLCZYNSKI
DAVE SPICKERMAN
KENAN BALDRIDGE
ANTHONY VERNO

  1. HIGHWAY
    • MACHINERY
    • CENTRAL GARAGE
  2. BUILDINGS & GROUNDS
  3. CONSUMER AFFAIRS
  4. SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DIST.

NO. 4 – ECONOMIC DEV AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

WEDNESDAY – 10:00 AM

DAVE SPICKERMAN
SANDY PAGANO
STEVE GROAT
KEN MILLER
FRANK ROBUSTO

  1. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & PLANNING
    • INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT SITE
    • JOINT MUNICIPAL PROJECTS
    • AGRICULTURAL DISTRICTS
  2. TOURISM
    • PUBLICITY
  3. BUS OPERATIONS
  4. COOPERATIVE EXTENSION
  5. PALMYRA UNION AG. SOCIETY
  6. FISH AND GAME

NO. 5 – GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS COMMITTEE

THURSDAY – 8:30 AM

LAURIE CRANE
LYNN CHATFIELD
DAVE SPICKERMAN
CHUCK VERKEY
JAKE EMMEL

  1. LEGISLATIVE BOARD
    • RULES OF ORDER
    • INTER-MUNICIPAL
    • REAPPOINTMENTS
    • COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR
  2. CLERK OF THE BOARD
    • FREEDOM OF INFORMATION
    • COURT HOUSE COPIER
    • UNDISTRIBUTED POSTAGE
    • COUNTY OFFICER DUES
  3. COUNTY CLERK
    • HISTORIAN
  4. COUNTY ATTORNEY
  5. BOARD OF ELECTIONS
  6. HUMAN RESOURCES
    • CIVIL SERVICE
    • SALARIES AND BENEFITS
    • WORKERS’ COMPENSATION
    • EMPLOYEE RELATIONS
    • UNION NEGOTIATIONS
    • STAFF DEVELOPMENT
    • EDUCATION AND TRAINING
    • EMPLOYEE SAFETY
    • HANDICAP ACCESS
    • AFFIRMATIVE ACTION
    • NEW POSITION RE-CLASSIFICATION
    • CAFETERIA PLAN
  7. COMPLIANCE

NO. 6 – HEALTH & MEDICAL SER. COMMITTEE

MONDAY – 10:00 AM

KENAN BALDRIDGE
STEVE GROAT
LAURIE CRANE
LYNN CHATFIELD
SUSIE JACOBS

  1. NURSING HOME
  2. PUBLIC HEALTH
  3. MENTAL HEALTH

NO. 7 – HUMAN SERVICES COMMITTEE

MONDAY – 8:30 AM

ANTHONY VERNO
KENAN BALDRIDGE
JAKE EMMEL
FRANK ROBUSTO
SUSIE JACOBS

  1. SOCIAL SERVICES
  2. AGING AND YOUTH
  3. VETERANS’ SERVICES
  4. WAYNE COUNTY ACTION PROGRAM

Add Comment

^